Alumni

In the past eight years, over 300 students and faculty have passed through the q-bio Summer School program. Below is a list of these students:

2007, Los Alamos, New Mexico

Students

  1. Jennifer Buntz, University of New Mexico
  2. Michelle Costa, University of New Mexico
  3. Jon Cross, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. Patrick Dixon, University of Oxford
  5. Maciej Dobrzynski, Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica
  6. David Dreisigmeyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  7. Heather Hardway, Rice University
  8. Genie Hsieh, University of New Mexico
  9. Bin Hu, University of New Mexico
  10. Srividya Iyer-Biswas, Ohio State University
  11. Jaewook Joo, Sandia National Laboratories
  12. Ah Ram Kim, Stony Brook University
  13. Jay Konieczka, University of Arizona
  14. Celine Kuttler, The Microsoft Research - University of Trento Centre for Computational and Systems Biology
  15. Shalini Low-Nam, University of New Mexico
  16. Luca Mariani, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  17. Bibhash Mukhopadhyay, Baylor College of Medicine
  18. Swagatam Mukhopadhyay, University of California, Santa Barbara
  19. Brian Munsky, University of California, Santa Barbara
  20. Brian Ouyang, New Mexico State University
  21. Bobby Prill, Johns Hopkins University
  22. Edda Schulz, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  23. Katja Wegner, University of Hertfordshire
  24. Yilin Wu, University of Notre Dame
  25. Xiaohua Xu, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
  26. Yang Yang, Indiana University
  27. Jun Zhang, University of New Mexico

Faculty

  1. Byron Goldstein, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  2. James R. Faeder, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  3. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. Ambarish Nag, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  5. Bridget Wilson, University of New Mexico Cancer Center
  6. Jeremy S. Edwards, University of New Mexico
  7. Chang-Shung Tung, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Tom Shimizu, Harvard University
  9. Michael Wall, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Cynthia Olson Reichhardt, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  11. Kevin Sanbonmatsu, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  12. Chris Wiggins, Columbia University
  13. Ilya Nemenman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  14. John Pearson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  15. Nikolai Sinitsyn, University of Texas at Austin
  16. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
  17. Alan Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  18. Jim Freyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  19. Yi Jiang, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  20. James Mac Hyman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Bette Korber, Los Alamos National Laboratory
2008, Los Alamos, New Mexico

Students

  1. Pradeep Bandaru, Columbia University
  2. Roberto Bertolusso, Rice University
  3. Hui-Chun Cheng, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas
  4. Bryan Daniels, Cornell University
  5. Thomas Graham, University of Chicago
  6. Beata Hat-Plewinska, Institute of Fundamental Technological Research
  7. Elizabeth D. Jones, Baylor College of Medicine
  8. Michal Komorowski, University of Warwick
  9. Pilong Li, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center at Dallas
  10. Jintao Liu, University of Pittsburgh
  11. Zhen Liu, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
  12. Andrew Mugler, Columbia University
  13. Sarah A. Nowak, University of California, Los Angeles
  14. Krzysztof Puszynski, Silesian University of Technology
  15. Wiet H. de Ronde, FOM Institute for Atomic and Molecular Research
  16. Abhyudai Singh, University of California, Santa Barbara
  17. Soon Heng (Chris) Tan, University of Toronto
  18. Jose Teles, Lund University
  19. Margaritis Voliotis, University of Leeds
  20. Siyuan (Steven) Wang, Princeton University
  21. Qiong Yang, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Faculty

  1. Alan Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  2. Ruy Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  3. James Freyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. Yi Jiang, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  5. Han Frauenfelder, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  6. Nitant Kenkre, University of New Mexico
  7. Cliff Unkefer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Pat Unkefer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  9. Art Voter, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Robert H. Austin, Princeton
  11. Byron Goldstein, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  12. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  13. Bridget Wilson, University of New Mexico Cancer Center
  14. John Pearson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  15. Brian Munsky, University of California Santa Barbara
  16. Mikolai Sinitsyn, University of Texas at Austin
  17. Ilya Nemenman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  18. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
  19. Michael Wall, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  20. Cynthia Olson Reichhardt, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Andre Levchenko, Johns Hopkins University
  22. Tomasz Lipniacki, Institute of Fundamental Technological Research
  23. Martha Bulyk, Harvard Medical School
  24. Philip Maini, University of Oxford
  25. Harley McAdams, Stanford
  26. Lucy Shapiro, Stanford
2009, Los Alamos, New Mexico

Students

  1. Roberto Bertolusso, Rice University
  2. Fiona A. Chandra, California Institute of Technology
  3. Lily A. Chylek, University of New Mexico
  4. Scott C. Clark, Cornell University and LANL
  5. Bernie J. Daigle Jr., Stanford University
  6. Flor A. Espinoza-Hidalgo, University of New Mexico
  7. Pau Formosa-Jordan, Universitat de Barcelona
  8. Alex Greenfield, New York University
  9. Justin S. Hogg, University of Pittsburgh
  10. Albertas Janulevicius, Delft University of Technology
  11. Lili Jiang, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
  12. Yuki Kimura, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  13. Amit Lakhanpal, California Institute of Technology
  14. Ganhui Lan, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
  15. Chien-Chi Lo, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  16. Jason Lomnitz, University of California, Davis
  17. Aviv Madar, New York University
  18. Natasa Miskov-Zivanov, Carnegie Mellon University
  19. Jatin Narula, Rice University
  20. Tin Yau Pang, Stony Brook University
  21. Anil Raj, Columbia University
  22. Pablo Sartori-Velasco, IBM T.J. Watson Research Center
  23. John Sekar, University of Pittsburgh
  24. Thomas Sokolowski, AMOLF
  25. Ophelia Venturelli, California Institute of Technology
  26. Sydeaka Watson, Baylor University and LANL
  27. Steffen Werner, University of Toronto
  28. Yang Zhang, New Mexico State University

Faculty

  1. Brian Munsky, University of California Santa Barbara
  2. Nikolai Sinitsyn, University of Texas at Austin
  3. Ilya Nemenman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
  5. Bette Korber, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  6. Will Ryu, Princeton
  7. Byron Goldstein, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Bridget Wilson, University of New Mexico Cancer Center
  9. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Richard Posner, Translational Genomics Research Institute
  11. James Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  12. James Freyer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  13. Hans Frauenfelder, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  14. Alan Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  15. Yi Jiang, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  16. James Glazier, Indiana University
  17. Vito Quaranta, Vanderbilt
  18. Alissa Weaver, Vanderbilt
  19. Mac Hyman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  20. Garrett T. Kenyon, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Michael Savageau, University of California Davis
  22. Michael Wall, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  23. Jeff Hawkins
  24. Ruy Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  25. Golan Bel, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  26. Michael Monine, Los Alamos National Laboratory
2010, Los Alamos, New Mexico

Students

  1. Alexey V. Akimov, Rice University
  2. Dipak Barua, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  3. Julio M. Belmonte, Indiana University
  4. Eyal Ben-Isaac, Weizmann Institute of Science
  5. Paul B. Bogdan, Carnegie Mellon University
  6. Rosemary Braun, National Cancer Institute
  7. Anat Burger, University of California, San Diego
  8. Paolo Cazzaniga, University of Milan-Bicocca
  9. Antoine Delmotte, Imperial College of Science, Technology and Medicine
  10. Alexei Finski, Harvard University
  11. Michael M. de Freitas, Rutgers University
  12. Jianfu Guo, Institute for Computational Biology, Shanghai
  13. Jean Hausser, Universität Basel
  14. Kentaro Hayashi, Keio University
  15. Jiankui He, Rice University
  16. Yuejun Kang, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  17. Kimberly Kanigel-Winner, University of New Mexico
  18. Chunbo Lou, University of California, San Francisco
  19. Simon Mehalek, University of New Mexico
  20. Maria Mateescu, EPFL
  21. Michael Nip, University of California, Santa Barbara
  22. Stephen T. Payne, Duke University
  23. Mario J. Paz, University of New Mexico
  24. Barak Peleg, Weizmann Institute of Science
  25. Dario Pescini, University of Milan-Bicocca
  26. Erin M. Rivera, New Mexico State University
  27. Henry Romero, University of Colorado
  28. Erwin Schoof, The Institute of Cancer Research
  29. Samantha Schwartz, University of New Mexico
  30. Jonghyeon Shin, University of Minnesota
  31. Piyou Song, University of New Mexico
  32. Alvin Tamsir, University of California, San Francisco
  33. Abhinav Tiwari, Rice University
  34. W. Duncan Wadsworth, University of New Mexico
  35. Sheng Wu, University of California, Santa Barbara
  36. Xiaojing Yang, University of California, San Francisco
  37. Christoph Zimmer, University of Heidelberg

Faculty

  1. Elaine L. Bearer, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
  2. Giovanni Bellesia, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  3. Tanmoy Bhattacharya, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. Chris Bystroff, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  5. James R. Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  6. Jasmin Fisher, Microsoft Research Cambridge
  7. S. Gnanakaran, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Ryan N. Gutenkunst, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  9. William S. Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Mac Hyman, Tulane University
  11. Bette Korber, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  12. Arthur D. Lander, University of California Irvine
  13. Thomas Leitner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  14. Tomasz Lipniacki, Polish Academy of Sciences
  15. Babs Marrone, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  16. Ramit Mehr, Bar-Ilan University
  17. Brian Munsky, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  18. Ilya Nemenman, Emory University
  19. Alan S. Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  20. Arjun Raj, University of Pennsylvania
  21. Parthasarathi Ramakrishnan, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  22. Cynthia Olson Reichhardt, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  23. Ruy M. Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  24. Anurag Sethi, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  25. Helen Wearing, University of New Mexico
  26. James H. Werner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  27. Bridget S. Wilson, University of New Mexico Cancer Center
  28. Anton Zilman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  29. Susan N. Coppersmith, University of Wisconsin
  30. Byron Goldstein, Los Alamos National Laboratory
2011, Los Alamos, New Mexico

Students

  1. Clayton Davis, Indiana University
  2. Jesus Espinal, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
  3. Kapila Gunasekera, Institute of Cell Biology
  4. Kyle Havens, University of Washington
  5. Kyeyeon Hur, POSTECH
  6. Sevdelina Ionkova, University of New Mexico
  7. Ni Ji, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  8. Keita Kamino, University of Tokyo
  9. Ilya Korsunsky, Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences
  10. Zhiyuan Li, University of California, San Francisco
  11. Brian Mannakee, University of Arizona
  12. Xin Meng, CAS-MPG Partner Institute for Computational Biology
  13. Sarah Olson, Tulane University
  14. Karen Tkach, Sloan Kettering Institute
  15. Ping Hou, New Mexico State University
  16. Anel Mahmutovic, Uppsala University
  17. Meghan McCabe, University of New Mexico
  18. Juan Antonio Raygoza Garay, University Of Arizona - The iPlant Collaborative
  19. Jose Juan Tapia Valenzuela, University of Pittsburgh
  20. Hien Nguyen, New Mexico State University
  21. Aleksandr Andreychenko, Saarland University
  22. Sandra Bennun, Sandia National Laboratory
  23. Mehmut Umut Caglar, Texas Tech University
  24. Monica Delgado, University of British Columbia
  25. Tyler Earnest, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  26. Daniel Georgiev, University of West Bohemia
  27. Mani Hamidi, University of British Columbia
  28. Seunghee (Shelly) Jang, University of Washington
  29. Masanori Koyama, University of Wisconsin Madison
  30. David Liao, University of California San Francisco
  31. Linar Mikeev, Saarland University
  32. Annamalai Muthiah, University of Virginia
  33. Thea Tlsty, University of California San Francisco
  34. Borislav Vangelov, Imperial College London
  35. Jialiang Wu, Georgia Institute of Technology
  36. Liping XIONG, Hong Kong Baptist University
  37. Ye Yuan, University of Cambridge
  38. Yao Zhao, University of California, San Francisco

Faculty

  1. Gregg Beckham, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  2. Tanmoy Bhattacharya, Los Alamos National Laboratory and the Santa Fe Institute
  3. Giovanni Bellesia, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. James R. Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  5. "Gnana" S Gnanakaran, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  6. Ryan N. Gutenkunst, University of Arizona
  7. William S. Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Elizabeth Hong-Geller, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  9. James (Mac) Hyman, Los Alamos National Laboratory and Tulane University
  10. Bette Korber, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  11. Thomas Leitner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  12. Brian Munsky, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  13. Gregor Neuert, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  14. Alan Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  15. Partha Ramakrishnan, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  16. Ruy Rubiero, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  17. Anurag Sethi, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  18. Nikolai Sinitsyn, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  19. Edward C. Stites, Translational Genomics Research Institute
  20. Jianhui Tian, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Jim Werner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  22. Pieter Rein ten Wolde, FOM Institute AMOLF
  23. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
2012, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Students

  1. Kai-Yuan Chen, Cornell University
  2. Justine Dattani, Imperial College London
  3. Jonathan Friedman, MIT
  4. Ziya Kalay, iCeMS, Kyoto University
  5. Marek Kochanczyk, Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
  6. Yuwen Liu, The University of Chicago
  7. Francesca Mancini, International School for Advanced Studies (Trieste, Italy)
  8. Thomas McDonald, Rice University
  9. Lina Merchan, Emory University
  10. Shayani Pieris, New Mexico Consortium
  11. William Edelman, University of Washington
  12. Diana Hermith, University of Siena
  13. Zack Jones, Middle Tennessee State University
  14. Sarah Kolitz, MIT
  15. Pawel Kocieniewski, IPPT
  16. Meghan McCabe University of New Mexico
  17. Thembi Mdluli, Purdue University
  18. Matt Z. Rogon, German Cancer Research Center DKFZ
  19. Xianfeng Ping, Peking University
  20. Tawanda Zidenga, New Mexico Consortium
  21. Lily Chylek, Cornell University
  22. Jordi Gomez, Stockholm University
  23. Michael LeVine, Cornell University
  24. Melissa Swager, Colorado State University
  25. Yao Xu, University of Nevada, Reno
  26. Byungkoo Lee, Georgia State University
  27. Bernhard Konrad, University of British Columbia
  28. Yan Li, The University of Georgia
  29. Madjid Soltani, University of Waterloo
  30. Roberto Alvarez-Martinez, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
  31. Gregory Schwartz, Drexel University
  32. Jonathan Reichel, Cornell University / Columbia University

Faculty

  1. Dipak Barua, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  2. Tanmoy Bhattacharya, Los Alamos National Laboratory and the Santa Fe Institute
  3. Rob de Boer, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
  4. James R. Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  5. William Fischer, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  6. Walter Fontana, Harvard Medical School
  7. S. Gnanakaran, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  8. Frederik Graw, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  9. William S. Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory and University of New Mexico
  10. Bette Korber, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  11. Thomas Leitner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  12. Nathan W. Lemons, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  13. Eric D. Mjolsness, University of California, Irvine
  14. Brian Munsky, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  15. Gregor Neuert, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  16. Alan S. Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  17. Ruy M. Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  18. Kevin Seale, Vanderbilt University
  19. Douglas Shephard, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  20. Nikolai Sinitsyn, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Michael E. Wall, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  22. James H. Werner, Los Alamos National Laboratory and University of New Mexico
  23. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
2012, San Diego, California

Students

  1. Alvaro Banderas, Zentrum für Molekulare Biologie Heidelberg
  2. Anchal Chandra, Stanford/Bioengineering
  3. Lin Chen, The University of Texas Health Science Center of Houston, MD Anderson Cancer Center
  4. Yu-Yu Cheng, Rice University
  5. Robert Cooper , Princeton University / Dept of Molecular Biology
  6. Ricardo Ferreira, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul
  7. David Frigola, University of Barcelona, Dept. ECM
  8. Leopold Green, University of California Riverside
  9. Mani Hamidi, University of British Columbia
  10. Yuriko Harigaya, University of Colorado Boulder
  11. Lucas Hartsough, Rice University Bioengineering
  12. Keira Havens, Colorado State University
  13. Marta Iwanaszko, Silesian University of Technology
  14. Samanthe Lyons, Colorado State University, School of Biomedical Engineering
  15. David Menn, Arizona State University
  16. Javad Noorbakhsh, Boston University
  17. Zohreh Nourian, Technical University of Delft
  18. Libertad Pantoja-Hernandez, Institute for Ecology (IE), UNAM
  19. Yue Teng, Arizona State University
  20. Rodrigo Toledo, Centro de Ciencias de la Complejidad (Centre for Complexity Sciences)
  21. Ye Yuan, University of Cambridge
  22. Nirupama Bhattacharya, University of California San Diego
  23. Yunyun Li, Hong Kong Baptist University
  24. Emiliano Marachlian, University of Buenos Aires
  25. Xin WANG, Peking University
  26. Ioana Corina Bogdan, Metz University
  27. Min Gao, Vanderbilt University

Faculty

  1. Maxim Bazhenov, University of California, Riverside
  2. Matt Bennett, Rice University
  3. Gert Cauwenberghs, University of California, San Diego
  4. Gennady Cymbalyuk, Georgia State University
  5. Tim Elston, University of North Carolina
  6. Jeff M. Hasty, University of California, San Diego
  7. Ramón Huerta, University of California, San Diego
  8. Mikhail I. Rabinovich, University of California, San Diego
  9. Lev S. Tsimring, University of California, San Diego
  10. Nikolai Rulkov, University of California, San Diego
  11. Gabriel Silva, University of California, San Diego
  12. Ron Weiss, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)
  13. Kurt Wiesenfeld, Georgia Tech
2013, Santa Fe, New Mexico

Students

  1. Lies Boelen, Imperial College London
  2. Michelle Earley, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  3. Susan Holechek, Arizona State University
  4. Jean-Benot Lalanne, McGill University
  5. Jennifer Oyler, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
  6. Sheldon Keith Jordan, University of New Mexico
  7. Madjid Soltani, University of Waterloo
  8. Alon Yaniv, Ben Gurion University of the Negev
  9. Christopher Boddington, University of Manchester
  10. Rory Donovan, University of Pittsburgh
  11. Yi Li, University of Texas at Dallas
  12. Truong Nguyen, Rice University
  13. Patrick O'Neill, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
  14. Nick Phillips, University of Manchester
  15. Yodai Takei, RIKEN Quantitative Biology Center
  16. Joanna Jaruszewicz, IPPT
  17. Axel Kuehn, Systems Biology Ireland
  18. Xavier Robin, Center for Biological Sequence Analysis (CBS)
  19. Emanuel Salazar-Cavazos, Spatio Temporal Modeling Center (STMC) at the University of New Mexico
  20. Maria Sawicka, University of Leeds
  21. Robert Sheehan, University of Pittsburgh
  22. Jan Elias, Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, France
  23. Alexandra Jilkine, University of Arizona
  24. Katharina Imkeller, Humboldt University Berlin
  25. Marta Iwanaszko, Silesian University of Technology
  26. Romica Kerketta, University of New Mexico
  27. Biao Li, Rice University
  28. Dominik Wojtczak, University of Liverpool
  29. Federico Elias Wolff, Stockholm University
  30. M Frank Erasmus, University of New Mexico Medical School
  31. Xiuxiu He, Georgia State University
  32. Mariam Nouri, Rice University
  33. Ana Quezada, University of California Riverside
  34. Petr Sulc, University of Oxford
  35. Meagan Whaley, Rice University

Faculty

  1. Greg Beckham, National Renewable Energy Lab
  2. Giovanni Bellesia, University of California Santa Barbara
  3. Eshel Ben-Jacob, Tell-Aviv University and Rice University
  4. Tanmoy Bhattacharya, Los Alamos National Laboratory and the Santa Fe Institute
  5. Rosemary Braun, Northwestern University
  6. Mario Castro, Universidad Pontificia Comillas de Madrid, Spain
  7. Michael Crowley, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  8. Seth J. Corey, Northwestern University
  9. Lily A. Chylek, Cornell University & Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Harel Dahari, University of Illinois
  11. Rob de Boer, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
  12. James R. Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  13. S. Gnanakaran, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  14. Ryan N. Gutenkunst, PhD, University of Arizona
  15. William S. Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory, the University of New Mexico, and the New Mexico Consortium
  16. James 'Mac' Hyman, Tulane University
  17. Srividya Iyer Biswas, University of Chicago
  18. Christoph Junghans, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  19. Marek Kimmel, Rice University
  20. Bette Korber, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Thomas Leitner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  22. Nathan W. Lemons, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  23. Diane Lidke, University of New Mexico
  24. Grant Lythe, University of Leeds
  25. Narendra Maheshri, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  26. Ben McMahon, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  27. Carmen Molina-Paris, University of Leeds
  28. Cleve Moler, Mathworks Chief Mathematician
  29. Brian Munsky, Los Alamos National Laboratory and the New Mexico Consortium
  30. Gerry Ostheimer, US Department of Agriculture
  31. Alan S. Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  32. Linda Petzold, University of California, Santa Barbara
  33. Wouter-Jan Rappel, University of California, San Diego
  34. Tim Reluga, Penn State University
  35. Ruy M. Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  36. Roland Schulz, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  37. Kevin Seale, Vanderbilt University
  38. Douglas Shephard, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  39. Cristian Tomasetti, Harvard University
  40. Bridget S. Wilson, PhD, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
  41. James H. Werner, Los Alamos National Laboratory and the University of New Mexico
  42. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
2013, San Diego, California

Students

  1. Zongmao Gao, Peking University
  2. Maria Panlilio, University of Toronto
  3. Shuo Wang, Virginia Tech
  4. Yang Yang, University of Pittsburgh
  5. Jie Zhao, Vanderbilt University
  6. Edgar Altszyler, Buenos Aires
  7. Arnab Bandyopadhyay, Bose Institute, Kolkata
  8. Pablo Crotti, Imperial College, London
  9. Diana Elena Gratie, Åbo Akademi University
  10. Philip Hochendoner, Virginia Tech
  11. Mihaly Eotvos Koltai, Lorand University
  12. Roman Kotelnikov, Nizhni Novogord University
  13. Krzysztof Lakomiec, Silesian University of Technology
  14. Bruno Lannoo,  Katholieke Universiteit (KU) Leuven
  15. Catherine Mills, University of Edinburgh
  16. Gregory Peters, San Diego State University/University of California San Diego
  17. Julia Pian, Harvard
  18. Alex Plakantonakis, Princeton
  19. Juan Antonio Raygoza Garay, Penn State
  20. Katherine Schaumberg, Colorado State University
  21. David Schnoerr, University of Edinburgh
  22. David Shis, Rice University
  23. Hari Sivakumar, University of California Santa Barbara
  24. Aurore Lille Woller
  25. Jialiang Wu, Georgia Tech
  26. Wenlong Xu, Colorado State University

Faculty

  1. Gert Cauwenberghs, University of California, San Diego
  2. Tal Danino, MIT
  3. Michael Ferry, University of California, San Diego
  4. Roberto Galán, Case Western Reserve University
  5. Nan Hao, University of California, San Diego
  6. Jeff M. Hasty, University of California, San Diego
  7. Ramón Huerta, University of California, San Diego
  8. Terry Hwa, University of California, San Diego
  9. Garret Kenyon, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. William Mather, Virginia Tech
  11. Mikhail I. Rabinovich, University of California, San Diego
  12. Nikolai Rulkov, University of California, San Diego
  13. Terrence Sejnowski Salk Institute
  14. Andrey Shilnikov, Georgia State University
  15. Gabriel Silva, University of California, San Diego
  16. Gurol Suel, University of California, San Diego
  17. Attila Szucs, University of California, San Diego
  18. Lev S. Tsimring, University of California, San Diego
  19. Ruth Williams, University of California, San Diego
2014, Albugqurque, New Mexico

Students

  1. Joseph DeAguero, University of New Mexico
  2. Nicola Gritti, FOM Institute AMOLF
  3. Johannes Keegstra, FOM Institute AMOLF
  4. Mohit Kumar Jolly, Rice University
  5. Zhaojun Li, Peking University
  6. Mohammad Soltani, University of Delaware
  7. Paulina Szymańska, University of Warsaw
  8. Vo Thanh, COSBI, Trento
  9. Peter Tonner, Duke University
  10. Barbara Bravi, King's College London
  11. Preetish Kadur Lakshminarasimha Murthy, Cornell University
  12. Katrina Lexa, University of California San Francisco
  13. Martin Lopez Garcia, University of Leeds
  14. Remigio Picone, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
  15. Erin Shockley, Vanderbilt University
  16. Joseph Vigil, New Mexico Tech
  17. Natasha Wilson, University of Maryland, Baltimore County
  18. Pedro Baldera Aguayo, Universidad Nacional de Ingenieria (UNI) - Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia (UPCH)
  19. LaMont Cannon, University of Delaware
  20. Jianlei Chen, George Washington University
  21. Prashant Dogra, University of New Mexico Health Sciences Center
  22. Samantha Erwin, Virginia Tech
  23. Soheil Fatehiboroujeni, University of California, Merced
  24. Chad Gu, University of Toronto
  25. Kasra Manavi, University of New Mexico
  26. Tye Martin, University of New Mexico
  27. Cesar Alvarado, University of New Mexico
  28. Marzena Dobniak, Silesian University of Technology
  29. Christopher Ebsch, University of Notre Dame
  30. Nicolas Flores Castillo, Rice University
  31. Ardeshir Kianercy, Johns Hopkins Hospital
  32. Dongya Jia, Rice University
  33. Joshua Scurll, University of British Columbia
  34. Deborah Shutt, Colorado School of Mines
  35. Florian Uhlitz Charite, Universitätsmedizin Berlin
  36. Song Xu, University of California Los Angeles
  37. Katie Goodwin, University of British Columbia
  38. Emine Guven, West Virginia University
  39. Bruna Jacobson, University of New Mexico
  40. Hoong Chuin Lim, Yale University
  41. Wenzhe Ma, Harvard Medical School
  42. Eshan Mitra, Cornell University
  43. James Pino, Vanderbilt
  44. Leili Shahriyari, University of California Irvine
  45. Lu Xiao, University of Sheffield

Faculty

  1. Steve Andrews, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center
  2. Giovanni Bellesia, University of California Santa Barbara
  3. Rosemary I. Braun, Northwestern University
  4. Seth Corey, Northwestern University
  5. Michael Crowley, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
  6. Jim Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  7. Nicolas Flores, Rice University
  8. Angel Garcia, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  9. Gnana Gnanakaran, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Adam Halasz, West Virginia University
  11. Leonard Harris, Vanderbilt University
  12. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  13. Raquel Holmes, Improvscience
  14. Alexandra Jilkine, University of Notre Dame
  15. Christoph Junghans, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  16. Marek Kimmel, Rice University
  17. Eric Klavins, University of Washington
  18. Natalia Komarova, University of California Irvine
  19. Justin A. Lemkul, University of Maryland
  20. Diane Lidke, University of New Mexico
  21. Tomasz Lipniacki, Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Warsaw, Poland
  22. Xuedong LIU, University of Colorado Boulder
  23. Cesar A. Lopez, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  24. Brian Munsky, Colorado State University
  25. Ilya Nemenman, Emory University
  26. Aaron Neumann
  27. Gregor Neuert, Vanderbilt University
  28. Gerry Ostheimer, UN Sustainable Energy For All
  29. Cynthia Reichhardt, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  30. Ruy Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  31. Karissa Sanbonmatsu, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  32. Anurag Sethi, Yale University
  33. Douglas Shepherd, University of Colorado Denver
  34. Greg Voth, University of Chicago
  35. Thomas Vogel, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  36. James Werner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  37. Bridget Wilson, University of New Mexico
  38. Roy Wollman, University of California, San Diego
  39. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
2014, San Diego, California

Students

  1. Josephus Johannes Paijmans, Amsterdam
  2. Andrew J Hirning, Rice University
  3. Yi Bao, Rice University
  4. Roie Levy, Seattle
  5. Rahul Manohar Somavanshi
  6. Jingyi Xi, Beijing
  7. Yu Chen, Heidelberg
  8. Jonathan J.E. Desponds, Ecole Normale
  9. Xiuxiu He, Georgia State University
  10. Hana Koorehdavoudi, University of Southern California
  11. Andreas Mayer, Ecole Normale
  12. Rubén Guzmán Ramírez, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
  13. Yael Korem, Weizmann
  14. Foivos Gypas, Basel
  15. Maxwell Z Wilson, Princeton
  16. Xin Wang, Beijing
  17. Francois Bertaux, INRIA
  18. Yangxiaolu Cao, Duke
  19. Marta Iwanaszko, Silesian University of Technology
  20. Simon Kretschmer, Max Planck
  21. Mario Alberto Peña, CINESTAV
  22. Giansimone Perrino, Telethon Institute of Genetics and Medicine
  23. Omar Peter Tabbaa, Ohio State University
  24. Yuan Yuan, Peking University
  25. Shibin Mathew, University of Pittsburgh

Faculty

  1. Eva-Maria Collins, University of California San Diego, Physics
  2. Timothy Gardner, Riffyn Inc.
  3. Nan Hao, University of California San Diego, Bioengineering
  4. Jeff Hasty, University of California San Diego
  5. William Mather, Virginia Tech
  6. Stephen Mayfield, University of California San Diego, Biology
  7. Hamilton Smith, J. Craig Venter Institute
  8. Gurol Suel, University of California San Diego, Biology
  9. Lev Tsimring, University of California San Diego, BioCircuits Institute
  10. Ruth Williams, University of California San Diego, Mathematics
  11. Roy Wollman, University of California San Diego, Biochemistry
  12. Kun Zhang, University of California San Diego, Bioengineering
2015, Albuquerque, New Mexico

Students

  1. Daniel Hancock, College of William and Mary
  2. Emil Marklund, Uppsala University
  3. Claudia Hernandez-Armenta, European Bioinformatics Institute (EMBL-EBI)
  4. Angie Raad, York University
  5. Nazanin Mosavian, Indiana University
  6. Harry Tideswell, Maynooth University Hamilton Institute
  7. Nicola Coker Gordon, University of Oxford
  8. Giulio Prevedello, Maynooth University Hamilton Institute
  9. Elena Aruffo, York University
  10. Sanjana Gupta, University of Pittsburgh
  11. Luis de la Higuera Romero, University of Leeds
  12. Yen-Linag (Allen) Liu, The University of Texas at Austin
  13. Yi Bao, Rice University
  14. Breanne Sparta ,University of California Davis
  15. Mathias Engel, University of Copenhagen
  16. Afroza Shirin, University of New Mexico
  17. Tess Shideler, University of New Mexico
  18. Mahboobeh Ghorbani, University of Southern California

Faculty

  1. Ludmil B. Alexandrov, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  2. Giovanni Bellesia
  3. Tanmoy Bhattacharya, Los Alamos National Laboratory & Santa Fe Institute
  4. Judy Cannon, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
  5. Youfang Cao, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  6. Mario Castro, Comillas Pontifical University, Madrid, Spain
  7. Cédric Cleyrat, University of New Mexico
  8. Rob J. de Boer, Utrecht University, Netherlands
  9. James R. Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  10. S. Gnanakaran, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  11. Ryan N. Gutenkunst, University of Arizona
  12. Adam Halasz, West Virginia University
  13. Nick Hengartner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  14. Wiliam S. Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  15. Mac Hyman, Tulane University
  16. Diane S. Lidke, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
  17. Keith Lidke, Univesity of New Mexico
  18. Cesar Lopez Bautista, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  19. Marjolein Meddens, University of New Mexico
  20. Brian Munsky, Colorado State University
  21. Aaron Neumann, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
  22. Mark Olah, University of New Mexico
  23. Gerard Ostheimer, United Nations Sustainable Energy for All Initiative
  24. Alan S. Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  25. Danny Perez, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  26. Ruy M. Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  27. Nikolai A. Sinitsyn, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  28. Mara P. Steinkamp, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
  29. Maciej Swat, Indiana University
  30. Bridget S. Wilson, University of New Mexico School of Medicine
2015, Fort Collins, Colorado

Students

  1. Amy Chang, University of California San Francisco
  2. Tomasz Jetka, Institute of Fundamental Technological Research, Polish Academy of Sciences
  3. Tony Szedlak, Michigan State University
  4. Huy Vo, The University of Alabama
  5. Monica Garcia Gomez, National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM)
  6. Peter Czuppon, University of Freiburg
  7. Sarah Kaspar, IWR/BIOMS, University of Heidelberg
  8. Eleonara Lusito, Fondazione IFOM
  9. Ralf Schmidt, Biozentrum - University of Basel
  10. Sarah Lueck, Institute for Theoretical Biology (Humboldt University Berlin)
  11. Siyi Chen, Rice University
  12. Om Patange, Sainsbury Laboratory, Cambridge University
  13. Roman Jaksik, Silesian University of Technology
  14. Asaf Poran, Weill Cornell
  15. Dinh Ngoc Khanh, University of Alabama
  16. Marcal Gabalda, Universitat Pompeu Fabra
  17. Mojdeh Shakiba, Cornell University
  18. Ania Baetica, Caltech
  19. Michael Trogdon, University of California - Santa Barbara
  20. Robert Johnson, Imperial College
  21. Joseph Peterson, University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
  22. Pu Han, Rice University
  23. Eline Vetters, KU Leuven
  24. Zachary Sethna, Princeton University
  25. Omer Karin, Weizmann Institute of Science
  26. Kyung Hyun (Katie) Lee, Rice University
  27. Robert Amezquita, Yale University
  28. Alireza Mashaghi, Harvard University
  29. Ben Kesler, Vanderbilt University
  30. Katherine Schaumberg, Colorado State University
  31. Chintan Joshi, Colorado State University
  32. Elaheh Alizadeh, Colorado State University
  33. Xinran Xu (Eric), Colorado State University
  34. Kanti Nepal, Colorado State University
  35. Zachary Fox, Colorado State University
  36. Farrah Sadre-Marandi, Colorado State University
  37. Wenlong Xu, Colorado State University
  38. Kevin Hoover, University of Colorado Denver

Faculty

  1. David Axelrod, Rutgers University
  2. Rosemary Braun, Northwestern University
  3. Seth Corey, Northwestern University
  4. Robert Sidney Cox, Kobe University, Japan
  5. Bard Ermentrout, University of Pittsburgh
  6. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  7. Mohit Kuman Jolly, Rice University
  8. Marek Kimmel, Rice University
  9. Xuedong Liu, University of Colorado Boulder
  10. Brian Munsky, Colorado State University
  11. Ashok Prasad, Colorado State University
  12. Steve Presse, Indiana University and Purdue University
  13. David Priest, RIKEN, Japan
  14. Eli Shlizerman, University of Washington
  15. Douglas Shepherd, University of Colorado Denver
  16. Patrick Shipman, Colorado State University
  17. Jaroslaw Smieja, Sileasian University of Technology, Poland
  18. Abhi Singh, University of Delaware
  19. Sabrina Spencer, University of Colorado Boulder
  20. Simon Tavener, Colorado State University
  21. Lev Tsimring, University of California San Diego
2015, San Deigo, California

Students

  1. Xi Li, Rice University
  2. Jeong-Mo Choi, Harvard University
  3. Michele Monti, FOM institute AMOLF
  4. Helmer (David) Gomez, Max Planck Institute of Colloids and Interfaces
  5. David Klosik, Institute for Theoretical Physics, University Bremen
  6. William Partlo, University California at San Diego
  7. Christopher Volz, Indiana University Bloomington
  8. Jesus Sambrano, New Mexico State University
  9. Yunsong Zhang, Rice University, Center for Theoretical Biological Physics
  10. Esha Atolia, Stanford University
  11. Kaito Kikuchi, University of Tokyo
  12. Marta Matos, The Novo Nordisk Foundation Center for Biosustainability
  13. Christian Cuba Samaniego, University of California at Riverside
  14. Ngoc Tran, Novartis Institutes for Biomedical Research
  15. Shigeki Miyake-Stoner, University of California San Diego/Salk Institute
  16. Yonatan Chemla, Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
  17. Keiran Stevenson, University of Edinburgh
  18. Mathias Luidor Heltberg, University of Copenhagen
  19. Sumire Ono, The University of Tokyo
  20. Jiayin Hong, Center for Quantitative Biology, Peking University
  21. Teng He, Peking University
  22. Xiang Lu, Peking University
  23. Andrew Blanchard, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  24. Qiuyue Wang, Peking University
  25. Christian Schwall, University of Cambridge
  26. Peipei Yin, Peking University
  27. Ue-Yu Pen, Department of Physics, University of Toronto
  28. Wenjia Shi, Peking University
  29. Karolina Gajda, Silesian University of Technology
  30. Marco Del Giudice, Politecnico di Torino
  31. Maria Fumagalli, University of Turin - Università degli studi di Torino
  32. Ian Hamilton
  33. Maria P. Frushicheva, Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

Faculty

  1. Eva-Maria S. Collins, University of California, San Diego
  2. Suckjoon Jun, University of California, San Diego
  3. Nan Hao, University of California, San Diego
  4. Jeff M. Hasty, University of California, San Diego
  5. William Mather, Virginia Tech
  6. Stephen Mayfield, University of California, San Diego
  7. Justin Meyer, University of California, San Diego
  8. Brian Munsky, Colorado State University
  9. Gurol Suel, University of California, San Diego
  10. Lev S. Tsimring, University of California, San Diego
  11. Ruth Williams, University of California, San Diego
  12. Elizabeth Winzler, University of California, San Diego
  13. Roy Wollman, University of California, San Diego
2016, Albuqurque, New Mexico

Students

  1. Sean Aller, University of Warwick
  2. Dhananjay Bhaskar, University of British Columbia
  3. Rory Brittain, Imperial College London
  4. Janie Rae Byrum, University of British Columbia
  5. Jonty Carruthers, University of Leeds
  6. William Gray, Yale University
  7. Thibaut Lagny, Institut Curie
  8. Sara Lumbreras, Universidad Pontificia Comillas de Madrid
  9. Paul Mlynarczyk, University of Tennessee
  10. Maulik Nariya, University of Kansas
  11. Charuta Palsuledesai, University of New Mexico
  12. Amy Prager
  13. Lauren Shriver, College of William and Mary
  14. Kalina Slavkova, University of Pennsylvania
  15. Bronson Weston, Virginia Tech

Faculty

  1. Judy Cannon, University of New Mexico
  2. Youfang Cao, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  3. Fabian Cardozo, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  4. Mario Castro, U Comillas
  5. Cedric Cleyrat, University of New Mexico
  6. Brian Drawert, University of California, Santa Barbara
  7. Jim Faeder, University of Pittsburgh
  8. Jeremie Guedj, INSERM, Paris
  9. Ryan Gutenkunst, University of Arizona
  10. Nick Hengartner, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  11. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  12. Mac Hyman, Tulane University
  13. Ruian Ke, University of North Carolina
  14. Diane Lidke, University of New Mexico
  15. Keith Lidke, University of New Mexico
  16. Martin Lopez Garcia, University of Leeds
  17. Martin Meier-Schellersheim, NIH
  18. Whelton Miller, Lincoln University
  19. Melanie Moses, University of New Mexico
  20. Alan Perelson, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  21. Danny Perez, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  22. Ruy Ribeiro, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  23. Emanuel Salazar Cavazos, University of New Mexico
  24. Tess Shideler, University of New Mexico
  25. Mara Steinkamp, University of New Mexico
  26. Ryan Suderman, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  27. Michael Wester, University of New Mexico
  28. Bridget Wilson, University of New Mexico
  29. Anton Zilman, University of Toronto
2016, Fort Collins, Colorado

Students

  1. Merzu Belete, University of Houston
  2. Matthew Boryczka, Colorado State University
  3. Rebecca Brouwers, University of Edinburgh
  4. Minghan Chen, Virginia Tech
  5. Taylor Firman, University of Denver
  6. Mahan Ghafari, Emory University
  7. Sina Jaznai, Indiana University-Purdue University at Indianapolis
  8. Kenneth Lyon, Colorado State Univesity
  9. Mingwei Min, University of Colorado - Boulder
  10. Qiuyan Shao, Texas A&M University
  11. Mohammad Tanhaemami, Colorado State University
  12. Mona Tonn, Imperial College, London
  13. David Wallace-Bradley, Rice University
  14. Martijn Wehrens, FOM Institute AMOLF
  15. Wenlong Xu, Colorado State University
  16. Elaheh Alizadeh, Colorado State University
  17. Wojciech Bensz, Silesian University of Technology
  18. Kerrigan Blake, University of California, Irvine
  19. Dhananjay (Danny) Dhokarh, Mayo Clinic
  20. Tegan Emerson, Colorado State University
  21. Albertas Janulevicius, University of Groningen
  22. Monika Kurpas, Silesian University of Technology, Faculty of Automatic Control, Electronics and Computer Science
  23. Xiaoyu Liu, Colorado State University
  24. Aaron Prescott, University of Tennessee - Knoxville
  25. Yu-Hsuan Shih, University of Cincinnati
  26. Niccolò Totis, University of Turin (Italy)
  27. Jialiang Wu, Yale University
  28. Wes Galbraith, Colorado State University
  29. Krishna Kanhaiya, Åbo Akademia (Finland)
  30. Tina Kelliher, Duke University
  31. Santosh Manicka, Indiana University Bloomington
  32. Chengzhe Tian, University of Copenhagen
  33. Ariadne Whitby, Imperial College London
  34. Maxwell Wilson, Princeton University
  35. Michael Wolfe, University of Michigan
  36. Kun Xiong, University of Arizona
  37. Xueping Zhao, University of South Carolina

Faculty

  1. David Axelrod, Rutgers University
  2. Rosemary Braun, Northwestern University
  3. Seth Corey, Northwestern University
  4. Cecilia Dinis Behn, Colorado School of Mines
  5. James Ferrell, Stanford University
  6. Thomas Gedeon, Montana State University
  7. Steve Haase, Program in Cell and Molecular Biology, Duke University
  8. Alexandra Jilkine, Notre Dame
  9. Marek Kimmel, Rice University
  10. Joel Kralj, University of Colorado Boulder
  11. Francis Motta, Dept. of Mathematics, Duke University
  12. Brian Munsky, Colorado State University
  13. Andrzej Polanski, Silesian University of Technology
  14. Ashok Prasad, Colorado State University
  15. Steve Presse, Indiana University and Purdue University
  16. Michael Savageau University of California, Davis
  17. Douglas Shepherd, University of Colorado Denver
  18. Patrick Shipman, Colorado State University
  19. Sabrina Spencer, University of Colorado Boulder
  20. Tim Stasevich, Colorado State University
  21. Simon Tavener, Colorado State University
  22. Roy Wollman, University of California San Diego
2017, Fort Collins, Colorado

Students

  1. Ian Manifacier, Colorado State University
  2. Shannon Stiverson, Colorado State University
  3. David Tomy, Colorado State University
  4. Bryce Asay, Colorado State University
  5. Ali Ebrahimpour Boroojeny, Colorado State University
  6. Mohammad Tanhaemami, Colorado State University
  7. Lisa Weber, Colorado State University
  8. Michael May, Colorado State University
  9. William Raymond, Colorado State University
  10. Zachary Fox, Colorado State University
  11. Luis Aguilera, Colorado State University
  12. Linda Forero Quintero, Colorado State University
  13. Xinying Ren, Caltech
  14. Max Schelski, German Center for Neurodegenerative Diseases (DZNE e.V.)
  15. Xiaoling Zhai, Purdue University
  16. Joleen Traets, AMOLF
  17. Luis Carreira, Max Planck Institute for Terrestrial Microbiology
  18. Susan Mertins, Mount St. Mary’s University
  19. John Nguyen, University of Oxford
  20. Sheng Wang, Caltech
  21. Oded Yaakobi, National Institutes of Health
  22. Julia Katharina Schlichting, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
  23. Olga Filina, AMOLF
  24. Gianfelice Meli, Hamilton Institute – Maynooth University
  25. Daniel Dixon, University of Bristol
  26. Malgorzata Kardynska, Silesian University of Technology
  27. Maryam Kohram, University of Pittsburgh
  28. Mathurin Dorel, Charité
  29. Bin Zhang, Georgia State University
  30. Emma Briars, Boston University
  31. Pavel Brodskiy, University of Notre Dame
  32. Gaurav Chauhan, University of Tennessee Knoxville
  33. Eric Jones, University of California Santa Barbara
  34. Chaitanya Mokashi, University of Pittsburgh
  35. Roberty Moseley, University of Tennessee
  36. Emilia Kozlowska, University of Helsinki
  37. Neda Maghsoodi, University of Michigan
  38. Kevin Tsai, University of California Riverside
  39. Yuan-I (Nina) Chen, University of Texas at Austin
  40. Aaron Vazquez, CINVESTAV Monterrey
  41. Hanieh Mazloom-Farsibaf, University of Mexico
  42. Magdalena Ochab, Silesian University of Technology

Faculty

  1. Brian Munsky, Colorado State University
  2. Katherine King, Baylor College of Medicine
  3. Matthew Bennett, Rice University
  4. Rosemary Braun, Northwestern University
  5. Moumita Das, Rochester Institute of Technology
  6. Jim Faeder, University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine
  7. Ryan Gutenkunst, University of Arizona
  8. Steve Haase, Program in Cell and Molecular Biology, Duke University
  9. Bill Hlavacek, Los Alamos National Laboratory
  10. Srividya Iyer-Biswas, Purdue University
  11. Marek Kimmel, Rice University
  12. Natalia Komarova, University of California Irvine
  13. Diego Krapf, Colorado State University
  14. Francis Motta, Duke University
  15. Gerry Ostheimer, Global Lead for Sustainable Bioenergy – UN Sustainable Energy for All Initiative
  16. Ashok Prasad, Colorado State University
  17. Steve Presse, Arizona State University
  18. Mike Savageau, University of California Davis
  19. Doug Shepherd, University of Colorado Denver
  20. Patrick Shipman, Colorado State University
  21. Sabrina Spencer, University of Colorado Boulder
  22. Tim Stasevich, Colorado State University
  23. Lev Tsimring, University California San Deigo
  24. Whelton Miller, Lincoln University
  25. Meredith Betterton, University of Colorado Boulder